Pierre Dybman (dybmapi) wrote,
Pierre Dybman
dybmapi

Session 10, initial data

Amazing results for the New Year!

Haemoglobin stable at 12.1

Red cells 3982 (was 3917)

Platelets 237! (was 136, norm starts at 150)

White cells 6.6! (was 4.5, the threshold for normal)

Neutrophiles 3.21! (was 1.94, the threshold for normal is 1.8)

The nurse said I should tell them my secret...as such an improvement in two weeks, so far down the process, is remarkable.

Once again, Happy New Year to all!
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 1 comment